This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

VS Global

Lufthansa City Center

Telephone: +375 17 226 83 92 or +375 29 682 70 38
Email:
reception@vokrugsveta.by

Internatsionalnaya 31,
220030 Minsk
Belarus
VS Global
Day 1

 

Arrival in Minsk
Check-in
Free time and night at the hotel

Day 2

 

Buffet breakfast at the hotel

8:00 Minsk city-tour (3 hours)

 

10:00 Transfer to Mir (100km/2:00hrs)

12:00 Lunch at Local Restaurant

13:00 Sightseeing at Mir Castle (1hr)

 

14:00 Transfer to Nesvizh (32km/0:40hrs)

15:00 Sightseeing at Nesvizh Castle (1hr)

16:00 Transfer to Brest (265km/4:00hrs)

20:00 Arrive at Hotel

20:30 Dinner at Hotel

Day 3

 

Breakfast at Hotel (Buffet Breakfast)

8:00 Sightseeing at Brest and Brest Fortress (1.5hrs)

 

9:30 Transfer to Kleven, Moldova (356km/6:00hrs)

14:00 Enroute Lunch at Local Restaurant

17:30 Sightseeing at Kleven without guide (30min)

18:00 Transfer to Rivne

19:00 Dinner at Local Restaurant

21:00 Arrive at Hotel

Day 4

 

Breakfast at Hotel (Buffet Breakfast)

8:00 Transfer to Kiev (330km/5:00hrs)

13:00 Lunch at Local Restaurant

14:00 Sightseeing at Kiev (4hrs)

 

18:00 Dinner at Local Restaurant

19:30 Arrive at Hotel

Day 5

 

Breakfast at Hotel

7:30 Transfer to Kiev Boryspil Airport

8:30 Arrive at airport

9:50 Departure from Kiev Boryspil to Odessa

10:50 Arrive at Odessa

12:30 Lunch at Local Restaurant

13:30 Sightseeing at Odessa (3hrs)

 

18:00 Dinner at Local Restaurant (3course/Menu: Fish as main)

Day 6

 

Breakfast at Hotel

8:00 Transfer to Tiraspol (110km/4:00hrs)

14:00 Lunch at Local Restaurant

15:30 Sightseeing at Tiraspol (1hr)

16:30 Transer to Chisinau (90km/2:00hrs)

19:00 Arrive at Hotel

19:30 Dinner at Hotel

Day 7

 

Breakfast at Hotel (Buffet Breakfast)

8:45 Sightseeing at Chisinau (2hrs)

10:30 Transfer to Milestii Mici Winery (20km/0:30hrs)

11:00 Winery visit + wine tasting at Milestii Mici (Entry/incl. 3 wines)

 

12:30 Lunch at Restaurant at "Milestii Mici Winery"

13:30 Transfer to Orheiul Vechi (75km/1:30hrs)

16:00 Sightseeing at Orheiul Vechi (1.5hrs)

 

17:30 Dinner at Local Restaurant with folkrore show

19:00 Transer to Chisinau (60km/1:30hrs)

20:30 Arrive at Hotel

Day 8

 

Breakfast at Hotel (Buffet Breakfast)

7:30 Transfer to Airport