This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

VS Global

Lufthansa City Center

Telephone: +375 17 226 83 92 or +375 29 682 70 38
Email:
reception@vokrugsveta.by

Internatsionalnaya 31,
220030 Minsk
Belarus
VS Global
DAY 1

 

19:35 Arrive at “The National airport “Minsk-2”

21:00 Arrive at Hotel , check-in

Free time

Night at hotel

 

DAY 2

 

7:00 Buffet Breakfast at Hotel

Check-out from hotel

8:00 Sightseeing at Minsk (1 h)

 

9:00 The National Historical museum visit

10:00 Transfer to Nesvizh (122km/1:30hrs)

11:40 Sightseeing at Nesvizh Palace

 

13:30 Lunch at local restaurant at Nesvizh palace in Nesvizh

14:30 Transfer to Mir (32km/0:40hrs)

15:20 Sightseeing at Mir Castle (1hr)

16:15 Transfer to Brest (250km/4hrs)

20:15 Arrive at Hotel in Brest, check-in

20:30 Dinner at hotel Restaurant

 
DAY 3

 

7:00 Buffet Breakfast at Hotel

9:00 Departure for Belovezhskaya Puscha National Park (56km/1hr)

10:15 Sightseeing at Belovezhskaya Puscha National park (2 hrs)

 

Excursion around National Park, the museum of Nature, open-air cages

14:00 Lunch at Local Restaurant "Belovezhskaya Puscha"

16:00 Departure for Brest (56km/1hr)

17:00 Excursion along Sovetskaya street in Brest

19:00 Dinner at local Restaurant

 

20:00 Return transfer to hotel

Free time

Night at hotel

 

DAY 4

 

7:00 Buffet Breakfast at hotel

7:40 Check out, sightseeing at Brest (2 hrs)

08:00-09:00Excursion in Brest (Brest Hero Fortress visit)

09:00-09:30 Brest Hero Fortress museum visit

09:30-19:30 Transfer to Lviv, crossing border (430 km, ar.6 hours + ca. 2 hours at border)

13:30 Lunch in Kovel on the way to Kviv

19:00-20:30 Dinner at local restaurant in Lviv

21:00 Check-in the hotel

Free time

Night at hotel

 

DAY 5

 

Breakfast at hotel

09:00-12:00 Lviv city tour (St. Iurii cathedral, Boim’s Chapel, Opera theatre building)

12:00-13:00 Lunch at local restaurant

13:00-18:00 Road to Rivne (230 km)

Visit of “Love tunnel” (30 minutes)

18:00 Dinner at local restaurant

19:30 Check-in the hotel

 
DAY 6

 

Breakfast at hotel

8:00 Transfer to Kiev (330 km, ar.4,5 hours)

13:00-14:00 Lunch at local restaurant

14:30 Kievo-Pechersk Lavra

16:00 St. Sophiia cathedral

17:00-18:30 City tour: Andrew’s Cathedral, Andrew’s Descent).

18:30 Check-in the hotel

19:00 Dinner at hotel

Free time

Night at hotel

 
DAY 7

 

Breakfast at hotel

7:30 Transfer to Boryspil airport

9:50 Flight to Odessa

10:50 Arrival in Odessa

12:00-13:30 Lunch at local restaurant

13:30-18:00 Odessa city tour (bridge of love, Primorskyi boulevard, Potemkin stairs).

18:00-19:30 Dinner at local restaurant

20:00 Check-in the hotel

 

DAY 8

 

Breakfast at hotel

8:00-12:30 Transfer from Odessa to Tiraspol

13:30-14:00 Lunch at local Restaurant

14:00-15:30 Sightseeing at Tiraspol (1 h)

15:30-17:00 Transfer to Chisinau (90 km/2hrs)

Time at leisure

19:00-20:30 Dinner at local restaurant

20:30-21:00 Check in to hotel

 

DAY 9

 

Breakfast at the hotel

08:00-09:00 Transfer to Orheiul Vechi

09:00-11:00 Sightseeng at Orheiul Vechi

11:00-12:30 Transfer to the winery Milesti Mici (77 km/1,5hrs)

12:30-13:30 Lunch at local Restaurant Milesti Mici Winery (3 course)

13:30-14:30 Excursion & winetasting in Milesti Mici (3 wines)

14:30-15:00 Transfer to Pushkin house-museum

15:00-16:00 Excursion House-museum of Pushkin

16:00 Sightseeng at Chisinau 

18:30-19:30 Dinner at hotel

 

DAY 10

 

08:00-09:00 breakfast at the hotel, check out

09:00-09:30 Transfer hotel-airport